Red McLaren sports car available with financing from 411 Drives

411 Drives

Get Approved Today

Get in a car and on the road — bad credit welcome.

Apply Now

Bad Credit Car Loans Whitby

Looking for a Car?

Durham’s preferred choice for online auto loans. Tell us a little about yourself and we’ll call you back — usually the same day.

  • 98% approval rating
  • Bad credit, no credit, bankruptcy welcome
  • No obligation — applying online won’t hurt your credit

Prefer to talk now? 905-233-7741

Request a Call

Takes about 30 seconds.

We Get You Approved

Limited Time Offer: $500 Off Your Down Payment

Let us get you on the road today.

Call Us Now 905-233-7741

98% Approval Rating

411 Drives Will Get You the Vehicle & Financing You Need

Welcome to 411 Drives. For over 10 years we have been Durham and the GTA’s top solution for car loans, car purchases, car financing, and all your vehicle needs. Whether you want a new or used car, truck, SUV, luxury, or commercial vehicle — we are a one-stop shop.

We take trade-ins and provide financing for all types of credit so we can source the best rates and terms based on your wants and needs. Our experienced in-house financing experts can help you get the loan you need for that new or used vehicle.

Good credit, bad credit, consumer proposal, bankruptcy, divorce, and collections. It doesn’t matter — we can help!

We Finance Every Credit Situation

Bad credit, no credit, new credit, collections, or bankruptcy — apply with confidence.

  • Bad Credit
  • No Credit
  • New Credit
  • Collections
  • Bankruptcy

Are You Stressing Out About Getting an Automotive Loan?

Don’t worry — we have the solutions.

We’ve got the 411 on all your car needs. Let us take the stress away when purchasing a vehicle by providing a seamless buying process — because we care about our customers.

We provide bad credit car loans in Whitby, Pickering, Oshawa, and throughout Durham, with a 98% approval rate. Missed payments, low credit scores, and bad credit are no problem for our approval team. We can get you into the vehicle you want today.

Prefer to apply in person? Visit us at our Durham location. You can also apply online with our free credit application — it does not affect your credit, and you’ll get an answer quickly.

Map and directions to 411 Drives Durham at 1050 Dundas St E, Whitby, ON L1N 2K2
  • Fast Services
  • Competitive Interest Rates
  • Same Day Approval
  • 100% Safe & Secure

How Does It Work?

Three simple steps from application to approval.

How 411 Drives auto financing works
  1. It's Easy!

    Apply Online

    Just fill out our contact form — it only takes 30 seconds.

  2. A Quick Phone Call Back!

    We Contact You Back

    One of our finance specialists will contact you and help you review which lenders we work with to benefit you and your unique situation.

  3. We match you with the solution that best fits you!

    You're Approved

    You're pre-approved and ready to shop for your vehicle because we have already matched you with the right loan.

Prefer to Speak to Someone Right Now?

Request a call and one of our finance specialists will reach out to help with your unique situation.

Call 905-233-7741

See How Easy It Is

Watch a quick overview of financing with 411 Drives.

Trusted by 15+ top Canadian lenders

TD Auto Finance
RBC Royal Bank
CIBC
BMO
Autocapital
Desjardins
Scotiabank
PFAFF Leasing
Carfinco
Rifco
First Access
LendCare
Auto Finance
First West
Eden Park

Our Experts Have the Answers

Common questions about financing with 411 Drives.